Asia Pacific Workshop on Mixed and Augmented Reality Asia Pacific Workshop on Mixed and Augmented Reality Asia Pacific Workshop on Mixed and Augmented Reality

Organization

Steering Committee

Mark Billinghurst | University of South Australia

Robin Chen | National Taiwan University

Henry Duh | La Trobe University

Kiyoshi Kiyokawa | Nara Institute of Science and Technology

Jongil Park | Hanyang University

Hideo Saito | Keio University

Yongtian Wang | Beijing Institute of Technology

General Chairs

Yi-Ping Hung | National Taiwan University

Hirokazu Kato | Nara Institute of Science and Technology

Program Chairs

Chu-Song Chen | Academia Sinica

Youngho Lee | Mokpo National University

Yue Liu | Beijing Institute of Technology

Nobuchika Sakata | Osaka University

Publicity Chairs

Youngho Lee | Mokpo National University

Ju-Chun Ko | National Taipei University of Technology

Local Arrangement Chairs

Sheng-Wen Shih | National Chi Nan University

Yu-Chiang Wang | National Taiwan University

Demo Chairs

Chun-Ko Hsieh | National Palace Museum

Neng-Hao Yu | National Chengchi University

Publication Chair

Min-Chun Hu | National Cheng Kung University

Huei-Yung Lin | National Chung Cheng University

Web Chair

Ping-Hsuan Han | National Taipei University of Technology

Financial Chair

Kuan-Wen Chen | National Chiao Tung University

Registration Chair

Yen-Yu Lin | Academia Sinica

Industry Chair

Da-Yuan Huang | National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Program Committee Member

Liwei Chan | National Chiao Tung University

Bing-Yu Chen | National Taiwan University

James Hung-Kuo Chu | National Tsing Hua University

Yuichiroo Fujimoto | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology

Min-Chun Hu | National Cheng Kung University

Sei Ikeda | Ritsumeikan University

Daisuke Iwai | Osaka University

Masayuki Kanbara | Nara Institute of Science and Technology

Itaru Kitahara | University of Tsukuba

Gun Lee | University of South Australia

Xiaohui Liang | Beihang University

Bin-Da Liu | National Cheng Kung University

Shohei Mori | Keio University

Takuji Narumi | Tokyo University

Alexander Plopski | Naist

Nong Sang | Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Fumihisa Shibata | Ritsumeikan University

Guo-Dung Su | National Taiwan University

Maki Sugimoto | Keio University

Wen-Kai Tai | National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Takafumi Taketomi | NAIST

Yuki Uranishi | Osaka University

Cheng Wang | Xiamen University

Goshiro Yamamoto | Kyoto University

Jar-Ferr Yang | National Cheng Kung University

Fengjun Zhang | Institute of Software, CAS

Important Dates:

Paper Submission Due: Jan 7, 2018
Final Decision to Authors: Jan 25, 2018
Demo Submission Due: Jan 29, 2018
Feb 12, 2018
Camera-Ready Due: Feb. 28, 2018
Early Registration Due: Feb. 28, 2018
Workshop Dates: Apr 13-17, 2018